Jméno (#) – jak se umístil v dalším kole.
### (###/###) – body v předchozích kolech.

Finále.

  Soutěžící Stát Bodů
1 Raul Rodas Guatemala 695 (659/647,5)
2 Fabrizio Sencion Ramirez Mexico 667 (613,5/568,5)
3 Colin Harmon Ireland 665,5 (645,5/649)
4 Miki Suzuki Japan 649,5 (697/632,5)
5 Stefanos Domatiotis Greece 627 (615/590,5)
6 Maxwell Colonna-Dashwood United Kingdom 572 (615/574,5)

 

Polofinále.

  Soutěžící Stát Bodů
1 Miki Suzuki (4) Japan 697 (632,5)
2 Raul Rodas (1) Guatemala 659 (647,5)
3 Colin Harmon (3) Ireland 645,5 (649)
4 Maxwell Colonna-Dashwood (6) United Kingdom 615 (574,5)
5 Stefanos Domatiotis (5) Greece 615 (590,5)
6 Fabrizio Sencion Ramirez (2) Mexico 613,5 (568,5)
7 Matija Hrkac Croatia 611,5 (581)
8 Ricardo Azofeifa Costa Rica 600 (578,5)
9 Coen van Sprang Netherlands 595,5 (606,5)
10 Philipp Meier Switzerland 589,5 (569,5)
11 Per Nordell Sweden 566,5 (585)
12 Daniel Mendez El Salvador 565 (591,6)

 

1. kolo.

  Soutěžící Stát Bodů
1 Colin Harmon (3) Ireland 649
2 Raul Rodas (2) Guatemala 647,5
3 Miki Suzuki (1) Japan 632,5
4 Coen van Sprang (9) Netherlands 606,5
5 Daniel Mendez (12) El Salvador 591,6
6 Stefanos Domatiotis (5) Greece 590,5
7 Per Nordell (11) Sweden 585
8 Matija Hrkac (7) Croatia 581
9 Ricardo Azofeifa (8) Costa Rica 578,5
10 Maxwell Colonna-Dashwood (4) United Kingdom 574,5
11 Philipp Meier (10) Switzerland 569,5
12 Fabrizio Sencion Ramirez (6) Mexico 568,5
13 Torfi Por Torfason Denmark 566,5
14 Aymon McQuade New Zealand 557
15 Goran Huber Austria 556,5
16 Jordi Mestre Spain 556,5
17 Katie Carguilo USA 556
18 Olga Melik-Karakozova Russia 554
19 Thomas Schweiger Germany 554
20 Craig Simon Australia 553,5
21 Rasmus Helgebostad Norway 532,5
22 Josh Hockin Canada 527
23 Katarzyna Zyzalo Poland 525
24 Monika Palova Slovakia 522,5
25 Youn Joo Yu Korea 521,5
26 Atilla Molnar Hungary 518
27 Ryan Tan Singapore 507
28 Ludovik Loizon France 502,5
29 Rafael Godoy Brazil 479,5
30 Finnbogi Fannar Kjeld Iceland 476
31 Chia-Cheng Chien Taiwan 473
32 Joona Suominen Finland 471,5
33 Ever Berna Echavarria Colombia 469
34 Adam Neubauer Czech Republic 466,5
35 Elisa Molle Italy 466
36 Mindaugas Ryskus Lithuania 459,5
37 Chak Sum Chan Hong Kong 459
38 Matt Toogood United Arab Emirates 443,5
39 Wissanupong Liwprakon Thailand 443
40 Natalia Ostapyuk Ukraine 429
41 Hong Jie China 427,5
42 Andrey Veitsman Israel 427,5
43 Coman Cristian Romania 424
44 Wayne Oberholzer South Africa 419,5
45 Louis Donck Belgium 417
46 Rhoda Kamau Kenya 401
47 Roberts Mbabazi Uganda 394
48 Merlin Jeba Raj India 373,5
49 Carlos Figueroa Chile 352,5
50 Salome Corea Nicaragua 351,5
51 Daniel Rivera Puerto Rico 337,5
52 Refik Emre Tolan Turkey 332
53 Dailess Nalwemba Zambia 278,5
54 Walter Mitre Argentina 273,5

 

Zdroje:
1 http://worldbaristachampionship.com/
2 http://worldbaristachampionship.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2012/06/WBC-Vienna-Rankings1.pdf
3 http://sprudge.com/complete-wbc-rankings-and-scores.html
4 http://jaknakavu.eu/wp-content/2012/06/WBC-Vienna-Rankings1.pdf